Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the Company subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented with the decisions of the President of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66 / EC). These conditions made taking into account the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet as existing - if not completely developed - mesh of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted in this section. In each case, the Company reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or future legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the Company's services.

Personal data collected by the network
E-commerce orders
For the use of e-commerce Company by the visitor / user requested the following information: Name / Company Name - Address individual / company registered - Postcode - Phone - E-mail - fax - TIN - Tax - City - Country - credit Card.
The above information is required to issue the relevant documents (tax) and maintained at the financial records of the Company. The Company may use the information referring to the type of goods and services provided by e-commerce in order to record the purchasing interests of the customers and to make new offers, unless the visitor / user of these services has asked not to receive such deals. The information concerning the purchasing interests of the visitor / user can never be communicated to third parties.

Subscriber services
To record the visitor / user to subscribe to some of the services the Company requested the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Headquarters company - PC - Phone - E-mail - fax - TIN - Tax - City - Country - credit Card.
The above information is required to issue the relevant documents (tax), kept in the financial records of the Company. The Company may use the information to make proposals for new subscription services to the subscriber or other economic or informational purposes unless he wants that. The information is not disclosed to third parties.

Newsletters
For registration of the visitor / user to mailing lists (mailing lists) of the Prospectus (newsletters) the Company requested the following information:
Name / Company Name - E-mail. The Company may retain a record of the email addresses to send messages and other financial or informative beyond Newsletters unless the recipient wants that.

Using e - mail
Allocation to the visitor / user email address to gain access to certain services of the Company to disclose the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Location - Postcode - Telephone - City - Country. The information is not disclosed to third parties, while the holder of the e-mail address is required to preserve the secrecy of the password to it and not to disclose to third parties. The Company does not control the content of emails sent by visitors / users through supplied from Network electronic address. The Company maintains a record of those emails and can send messages and financial information to holders of e-mail addresses unless they do not want that. The current use of the email address of the holder is accompanied by informative note informing him of the protection of data sent or received and addressing related problems.

Advertisement
The visitor / user is interested to advertise snowfall Company to take all necessary for this information should fill in the application the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Location - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Responsible - City - Country.
The Company is not responsible for the protection of personal data that they follow advertized in this at their transactions with the visitors / users of these services.

Cookies
The Company may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of the Company (eg newsletters). The cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of the visitor / user and are not aware of any document or file from the computer. Used to facilitate the visitor / user regarding the use of specific services of the Company, for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the Company's services are useful or popular or for marketing.
The visitor / user of the Company may adjust your browser in such a way as to warn about the use of cookies on certain services of the Company or to prevent the acceptance of cookies in any case. If the visitor / user of these services and pages of the Company not to accept cookies, can not have any further access to such services.

Links to other sites ("Links")
The Company includes links ("links") to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no circumstances shall the Company on the terms Privacy policies of these websites.
IP Addresses
H IP address through which the H / PC has access to the Internet and then to us is used only for statistical purposes.

Vote
For the participation of the visitor / user in a vote conducted by the Company to disclose the following information: Name and optionally other elements such as, age, etc. (depending on the nature of the questions put to the vote). The vote of the visitor / user is used solely to draw conclusions in relation to the position of public opinion on a certain issue and may not be used for any other purpose nor
disclosed to third parties.

General terms of protection of personal data
The Company treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose it to any third party (natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.
The Company maintains records of personal information sent by the visitor / user exclusively for communication, finance and taxation.
The visitor / user may contact the department to check for the existence of a personal file, correct, change or deletion.
Visitors / users of the Company who are minors have access to the Company's services only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such information is provided by the Company deletes the information.
The Company and especially the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have sent for reasons statisticians, economic and improvement the provided services - information

eurobank logopaypal logo
© e-unicut.com    Powered by Softways